World of Me

Tuesday, February 21, 2006

Scattered Thoughts...

Hello everyone. I don't know about you all.. but Bethys a little tired..
Today is my one day off from work, and Im soooo looking forward to just laying around and being lazy. Its actually quite humorous... my roommate Courtney called me today to see if I would work for her ( begging is more like what she sounded)..
She was soooooooo sick and needed to sleep.
This is funny to me because I pretty much don't care at all if someone's dying.. Tuesday is my day off. So I told her Capitol N. Capitol O. And the fact I've asked her to work for me several times and shes always pulled the negative on me.
Hope she feels better..
Muah aha ah ah ahhhhhhh.

*Im at my sisters right now ( Kiki) and shes not even here yet..
Sorta sounds lame, I know.
I stalk her, and hide in her room until she gets home. hehe.
No, but I think her computer is messed up..
KRISTIN YOUR computer IS MESSED UP....
Like every 5 mins, boob pop-ups come up, and it sorta scares me. Because sometimes there not pretty boobies.

*I've decided Im not doing the polar plunge...
Ha... I even wrote a whole post about it..
I dont know, its been really cold here in Oshvegas and frankly, I just dont want to jump into a lake. Also the fact that you have to get donations and I haven't been asking anyone, because Im so busy. Lazy is more like it.

The annual Kelly's Beach Party is next Weekend, and Im def. not looking forward to it at all.. This is the time of year when Corey ( whom Im mad at) pours sand down on the ground and decorates the bar in a tropical theme, us bartenders wear bikini tops and usually skirts ( this is what Im mad at), and skanky girls enter the bikini contests to try and win tickets to vegas, and eventually show their boobies and yeah, thats pretty much how it goes...
Last year this formal employee hoebag Dezirey ( I mean extremely nice person minus the fact she knowingly tryed getting on my boyfriend at the time-stupid bitch) decided to get all the way naked during the dance off.. I dont know if this is some type of a slut super power she pulled, or, if her whorish stripper instincts took over her nasty, skanky, dirty, drunken mind. But anyway, it was disgusting...

MY WHOLE POINT IS... IM not looking forward to the beach party because of the bikini wearing part.. Im not feeling soo confident about my body at this time.. Probably due to the fact I never work out anymore, and Ive been eating sorta bad lately.. Okay, really bad.
Maybe I'll just not eat for the days before, and work out that week... do you think it would do anything? lol.. Owell I'll be okay, we'll make bank showing our boobies... and quite frankly I have some nice ta ta's... Kee kee kee...

I need to do my taxes... problem being... I dont know how?? TIMMMMMMMMMMMY?????????????????????????? You said you were going to help me, well where are you?? And wheres my phone battery? -long story-

I cant wait for summer!!! Im seriously aching for it to be warm, and to lay out in the sun, and go boating, and drink beyond what my body can accept.... and Country U.S.A. and.. boating... and getting skinnier because I'll be half naked everyday in my swim-suit ( thats what happens to me... I gain a few pounds in the winter, and loose it in the summer-I think everyone does).. did I say boating??? Wasnt sure...

ATTENTION COREY--- You better take me out on your boat like everytime you go out, otherwise I will capture Cooper and hold him hostage, then take your mother Dorthy out for a nice seafood dinner, and NEVER call her agaaaaagin! ( Ancorman quote if ya dont know).

This post is sorta random, but I've been told my mind is like that... random..

I want to get another tattoo!!!! I dont know where, or what of.. but something great! Any suggestions???

I LOVE TREVOR.!~ Giggidy.

Im thinking of making another top 100 things about me list... because lately I've been writing some down and thinking of more... That should be interesting..

OMG KRISTIN, where are you?? Im still here all alone...

Maybe I'll go play with Romeo..

OH YEAH.. Im pretty much declared a genius, Im doing well in school and got a 100% on my 1st paper for Psychology. Maybe I should go to school to be a surgeon. Could you trust me with a scapel, and your life??????

Anyway.. sorry if this post is a little weird..

B



Friday, February 10, 2006

Taking the Plunge...

So yeah, I've decided to be a complete idiot and jump into Lake Winnebago on the 22nd of Feb. to support mentally retarded people I think... haha.. maybe its the special olympics, or maybe I should find out what Im trying to support? Wow..
Anyway.. I get to work the other day, and see all these pamplets on the "Polar Plunge"... I immediately say "Im in"... Come to find out my fellow co-workers, Tim, April, and Leah are all in, so I joined the team. There are also three other girls jumping with us... I was kinda hoping to jump off a bridge or something high, but a chunk of ice will do... Im just afraid I wont be able to get back up and out of the water...
Oh yeah, we also need to come up with a team name... Any ideas?? Its about 6 girls and a guy.. and did I mention were all pretty hot? haha, jk... SO THINK OF SOME NAMES!!
If I can raise at least 65$ I will get a sweatshirt! Cool huh?
Anyway.. I think this is going to be completely idiotic, but Im doing it for the the chance to say I did it..

Oh yeah, update news: I am a complete alcoholic... Kiki, I feel your pain, I cant stop drinking.. and If I dont drink that day, I plot how/when I will.. and constantly crave the taste of beer...
Alcoholism, or college years? You decide ladies and gentleman...

Peace love and birds...
B